YOU ARE HERE: ASWCO HOME » Team Ont Volleyball NAIG 2017

Team Ont Volleyball NAIG 2017

volleyball-01

ROSTERS:

U16 Boys – BRONZE

NAME                                                    FIRST NATION

Sam Growden                                          Eagle Lake (148)

Felix Larocque                                         Algonquins

Ferris Eshkawkogan                               Wikwemikong

Elijah Bell-Manitowabi                          Wikwemikong

Joseph Caron                                            Rama

Tristan Kakegamic                                   Sandy Lake

Kolby White                                              Whitefish Bay

Kendaaz White                                         Grassy Narrows

Mark Isaac                                                 Moose Cree

Keidan Reuben                                         Moose Cree

U16 Boys

NAME                                                    FIRST NATION

Adyson Wilson-Hands                           Manitou Rapids First Nation

Averi Doxtator                                         Oneida First Nation

Destiny Sutherland 

Kailyn Boissoneau-Mercier                   Garden River First Nation

Lauren Roote                                            Rama First Nation

Mariah White                                           Whitefish Bay First Nation

Paige Valliere 

Rylee Restoule                                          Dokis First Nation

Shayla Herold 

Sierra Tooshkenig                                    Walpole Island First Nation

U19 Girls – BRONZE

NAME                                                    FIRST NATION

Aleeya Zack-Coneybeare                        Garden River

Avery Wilson-Hands                               Rainy River

Caleigh Porter                                           Sheguiandah

Darby Sewell                                             Batchewana

Grace MacMillan                                     Garden River

Kassy Jones                                              Garden River

Lyric Peltier                                              Wikwemikong

Mattea Deleary                                        Chippewa FN

Raven Maracle                                         Tyendinaga

Sydney White                                           Whitefish Bay

U19 Boys

NAME                                                    FIRST NATION

Cameron Alisappi

Sir Louie Blackhawk

Keenan Copenace                                   Ojibways of Onigaming

Logan Debassige

Brandon Geyshick

Kassy Jones

Tyler Kakegamic

Donald Maiangowi

Keelan Meekis

Brent Meekis

Alex Tom

 

MANAGER INFO:

Ryan White

COACHES INFO:

U19 Boys – Grayfox White

U19 Boys Asst. – Michael McKay

U16 Girls –Amy Wilson-Hands

U16 Girls Asst. – Marsha Shilling

U19 Girls – Harly Murdoch

U19 Girls Asst. – Deana Debassige